Results For
Charlotte Racefest Half Marathon & 10k

Charlotte, NC 28209
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Sex Gender Place Age City              State Chip Time  Pace  Division Division          
                                                                                               Place                      
===== ==== ===================== === ============ === ================= ===== ========== ===== ======== ================= 
1     9070 Christopher Capps     M   1            30  Huntersville      NC    0:35:21.20 5:41  1        M Overall Winners 
2     9294 Drew Marshall         M   2            27  Charlotte         NC    0:37:58.69 6:07  2        M Overall Winners 
3     9462 Mike Walker           M   3            33  Charlotte         NC    0:38:29.56 6:12  3        M Overall Winners 
4     9506 Bradley Hunt          M   4            33  Charlotte         NC    0:38:50.19 6:15  1        M3034             
5     9391 Andrew Schaefer       M   5            36  Charlotte         NC    0:40:43.23 6:33  1        M3539             
6     9267 Jonathon Lecznar      M   6            32  Charlotte         NC    0:41:27.47 6:40  2        M3034             
7     9499 John D'Ambrosio       M   7            27  Charlotte         NC    0:41:51.82 6:44  1        M2529             
8     9171 David Gary            M   8            45  Charlotte         NC    0:42:14.18 6:48  1        M4549             
9     9507 Jayaraj Mazzone       M   9            14  Charlotte         NC    0:42:19.58 6:49  1        M0019             
10    9370 Hunter Purdom         M   10           49  Charlotte         NC    0:42:25.81 6:50  2        M4549             
11    9146 Anne Fechtel          F   1            39  Charlotte         NC    0:42:34.40 6:51  1        F Overall Winners 
12    9459 Braden Videon         M   11           24  Charlotte         NC    0:43:06.12 6:56  1        M2024             
13    9434 Nathaniel Terry       M   12           32  Charlotte         NC    0:44:31.84 7:10  3        M3034             
14    9333 Joseph Muller         M   13           25  Winston Salem     NC    0:45:24.44 7:18  2        M2529             
15    9050 Cameron Boydd         M   14           22  Riverside         CA    0:46:01.06 7:24  2        M2024             
16    9433 Sintayehu Taye        M   15           31  Charlotte         NC    0:46:27.32 7:29  4        M3034             
17    9347 Manuel Ortiz          M   16           29  Raleigh           NC    0:46:39.77 7:31  3        M2529             
18    9998 Tim Yates             M   17           61  Charlotte         NC    0:46:53.00 7:33  1        M6064             
19    9139 Kendrick Edwards      M   18           24  Mount Pleasant    SC    0:47:05.78 7:35  3        M2024             
20    9504 Jim Stewart           M   19           40  Charlotte         NC    0:48:29.55 7:48  1        M4044             
21    9470 Nicholas Whitmore     M   20           26  Aiken             SC    0:49:14.56 7:55  4        M2529             
22    9502 Matthew Kurzen        M   21           35  Charlotte         NC    0:49:17.38 7:56  2        M3539             
23    8192 Maggie Pollard        F   2            38  Charlotte         NC    0:49:41.07 8:00  2        F Overall Winners 
24    9093 Kayla Cochran         F   3            29  Charlotte         NC    0:50:06.15 8:04  3        F Overall Winners 
25    9067 Christopher Cameron   M   22           37  Durham            NC    0:50:08.14 8:04  3        M3539             
26    9314 David Mendiola        M   23           22  Concord           NC    0:50:16.86 8:06  4        M2024             
27    9147 Michelle Ferguson     F   4            39  Mint Hill         NC    0:50:28.21 8:07  1        F3539             
28    9511 Randy Whaley          M   24           52  Shelby            NC    0:51:09.68 8:14  1        M5054             
29    9286 Drew Lyons            M   25           37  Huntersville      NC    0:51:21.77 8:16  4        M3539             
30    9249 Erica Kempka          F   5            42  Mooresville       NC    0:51:24.58 8:16  1        F4044             
31    9086 Sean Cheesbrough      M   26           32  Charlotte         NC    0:51:38.16 8:19  5        M3034             
32    9399 Courtney Seese        F   6            41  Mooresville       NC    0:51:53.53 8:21  2        F4044             
33    3785 Eric Strong           M   27           38                          0:51:53.77 8:21  5        M3539             
34    9243 Pam Karkow            F   7            45  Matthews          NC    0:52:16.06 8:25  1        F4549             
35    9500 Richard Hefner        M   28           69  Gastonia          NC    0:52:29.59 8:27  1        M6569             
36    9072 Pasquale Carannante   M   29           42  Winston Salem     NC    0:53:19.88 8:35  2        M4044             
37    9335 Andres Munoz          M   30           31  Fort mill         SC    0:53:23.58 8:36  6        M3034             
38    9442 Lisa Thompson         F   8            37  Charlotte         NC    0:53:25.49 8:36  2        F3539             
39    9441 Brenneman Thompson    M   31           62  Charlotte         NC    0:53:30.57 8:37  2        M6064             
40    9381 Sara Rodgers          F   9            37  Concord           NC    0:53:31.25 8:37  3        F3539             
41    3784 Shawn Kocher          M   32           48  Concord           NC    0:53:38.05 8:38  3        M4549             
42    9081 Brent Cawn            M   33           52  Charlotte         NC    0:53:39.61 8:38  2        M5054             
43    7931 Susan Hutcherson      F   10           54  Lincolnton        NC    0:54:08.27 8:43  1        F5054             
44    9055 Devon Bremner         M   34           45  Fort Mill         SC    0:54:21.04 8:45  4        M4549             
45    9396 Lindsay Scott         F   11           29  Indian Trail      NC    0:54:25.27 8:45  1        F2529             
46    9099 Ruben Cosme           M   35           47  Huntersville      NC    0:55:09.39 8:53  5        M4549             
47    9375 Lynn Ramsey           F   12           61  Mc Adenville      NC    0:55:13.06 8:53  1        F6064             
48    9394 Cassie Scofield       F   13           37  Charlotte         NC    0:55:14.68 8:53  4        F3539             
49    8435 James Vollbrecht      M   36           46  Charlotte         NC    0:55:18.48 8:54  6        M4549             
50    9508 Kristen Millar        F   14           28  Davidson          NC    0:55:23.46 8:55  2        F2529             
51    9374 Rafael Ramirez        M   37           48  Charlotte         NC    0:55:25.02 8:55  7        M4549             
52    9046 Michelle Bodie        F   15           45  Port Clinton      OH    0:55:25.02 8:55  2        F4549             
53    9182 ONeil Gordon          M   38           42  Charlotte         NC    0:55:30.00 8:56  3        M4044             
54    9350 Sarah Paolini         F   16           28  Roseville         CA    0:55:47.89 8:59  3        F2529             
55    9127 Jason Doukas          M   39           40  Tega Cay          SC    0:55:50.52 8:59  4        M4044             
56    9320 Ramesh Minisandram    M   40           59  Charlotte         NC    0:56:32.27 9:06  1        M5559             
57    9412 Dave Smith            M   41           54  Charlotte         NC    0:56:38.03 9:07  3        M5054             
58    9512 Finn Hassing          M   42           77  Hickory           NC    0:56:42.08 9:08  1        M7099             
59    9467 Christina White       F   17           30  Charlotte         NC    0:56:42.96 9:08  1        F3034             
60    9079 Declan Casey          M   43           24  Charlotte         NC    0:56:59.57 9:10  5        M2024             
61    9116 Naja Davis            F   18           26  New York          NY    0:56:59.99 9:10  4        F2529             
62    9150 Peter Fetherston      M   44           50  Charlotte         NC    0:57:27.88 9:15  4        M5054             
63    9384 John Rohde            M   45           40  Charlotte         NC    0:57:32.37 9:16  5        M4044             
64    9485 Anonymous Participant M   46           58                          0:57:33.43 9:16  2        M5559             
65    9278 Chuck Long            M   47           59  Greensboro        NC    0:57:55.19 9:19  3        M5559             
66    9427 Amber Strokoff        F   19           25  Alpharetta        GA    0:58:08.50 9:21  5        F2529             
67    3779 Benjamin Taylor       M   48           46  Charlotte         NC    0:58:20.47 9:23  8        M4549             
68    6862 Katie Harbin          F   20           31  Belmont           NC    0:58:21.44 9:24  2        F3034             
69    9005 Jonathan Allen        M   49           49  Charlotte         NC    0:58:40.82 9:27  9        M4549             
70    9276 Leslie Loftin         F   21           41  Cornelius         NC    0:58:54.97 9:29  3        F4044             
71    9151 Vicki Fetherston      F   22           53  Charlotte         NC    0:58:58.17 9:29  2        F5054             
72    9023 Carol Ball            F   23           66  Matthews          NC    0:59:14.86 9:32  1        F6569             
73    9119 Christine Detwiler    F   24           39  Charlotte         NC    0:59:21.99 9:33  5        F3539             
74    9348 Christine Ortt        F   25           48  Oak Ridge         NC    0:59:38.58 9:36  3        F4549             
75    9188 Jonathan Halper       M   50           48  Charlotte         NC    0:59:45.57 9:37  10       M4549             
76    9516 yuan shen             M   51           26  Blythewood        SC    0:59:49.29 9:38  5        M2529             
77    9134 Praveen Dubey         M   52           37  Charlotte         NC    0:59:58.69 9:39  6        M3539             
78    9253 Christopher Kim       M   53           32  Houston           TX    1:00:06.94 9:40  7        M3034             
79    9330 Ricardo Moreno        M   54           33  Rock Hill         SC    1:00:26.39 9:44  8        M3034             
80    9279 Andres Lopez          M   55           31  Pineville         NC    1:00:27.66 9:44  9        M3034             
81    9461 Alex Vinuya           M   56           47  Waxhaw            NC    1:00:32.11 9:45  11       M4549             
82    9293 Jill Marquis          F   26           55  Charlotte         NC    1:00:32.39 9:45  1        F5559             
83    9212 Anna Heinendirk       F   27           34  Charlotte         NC    1:00:33.90 9:45  3        F3034             
84    9161 Felicia Frailey       F   28           39  Spring Lake       NC    1:00:48.20 9:47  6        F3539             
85    9497 Lauren Zinsmeister    F   29           32  Charlotte         NC    1:00:49.79 9:47  4        F3034             
86    9210 Ryan Heefner          M   57           36  Charlotte         NC    1:00:51.58 9:48  7        M3539             
87    8585 Todd Capitano         M   58           54  Charlotte         NC    1:00:53.93 9:48  5        M5054             
88    9062 Matthew Burkhard      M   59           36  Charlotte         NC    1:00:55.23 9:48  8        M3539             
89    9244 Trish Kawa            F   30           43  Huntersville      NC    1:00:58.87 9:49  4        F4044             
90    3782 Chip Pegram           M   60           64  Greensboro        NC    1:01:05.06 9:50  3        M6064             
91    9031 Don Bennett           M   61           56  Charlotte         NC    1:01:07.02 9:50  4        M5559             
92    8615 Rosa Alban-Talero     F   31           54  Stanfield         NC    1:01:11.14 9:51  3        F5054             
93    9034 Shawn Berigan         F   32           37  Charlotte         NC    1:01:11.59 9:51  7        F3539             
94    9064 Simone Byrd           F   33           33  Brooklyn          NY    1:01:13.54 9:51  5        F3034             
95    9074 Anthony Carosella     M   62           24  Mooresville       NC    1:01:14.04 9:51  6        M2024             
96    9184 Diana Grandas         F   34           23  Charlotte         NC    1:01:15.42 9:52  1        F2024             
97    9090 Brittany Clemens      F   35           32  Cornelius         NC    1:01:22.99 9:53  6        F3034             
98    9290 Anonymous Participant M   63           42                          1:01:38.27 9:55  6        M4044             
99    9058 Audrey Broyles        F   36           31  Charlotte         NC    1:01:43.89 9:56  7        F3034             
100   9126 Edward Douglas        M   64           42  Huntersville      NC    1:01:59.75 9:59  7        M4044             
101   9321 Suraj Minisandram     M   65           25  Charlotte         NC    1:02:05.05 9:59  6        M2529             
102   9275 Connor Loftin         M   66           13  Cornelius         NC    1:02:11.39 10:01 2        M0019             
103   9112 Jennifer Damm         F   37           50  Mint Hill         NC    1:02:11.48 10:01 4        F5054             
104   9118 Jesus DelaTorre       M   67           34  Charlotte         NC    1:02:22.77 10:02 10       M3034             
105   7678 John Coudriet         M   68           61  Charlotte         NC    1:02:24.30 10:03 4        M6064             
106   8351 Eva Squibb            F   38           34  Charlotte         NC    1:02:30.23 10:04 8        F3034             
107   9378 Sandra Redfern        F   39           62  Charlotte         NC    1:02:30.54 10:04 2        F6064             
108   9252 Grant Kessler         M   69           24  Charleston        SC    1:02:32.94 10:04 7        M2024             
109   9078 Rebecca Carter        F   40           40  Fort Mill         SC    1:02:46.99 10:06 5        F4044             
110   9371 Diane Quinn           F   41           50  Raeford           NC    1:02:58.61 10:08 5        F5054             
111   9219 Catie Hollowell       F   42           48  Charlotte         NC    1:02:59.09 10:08 4        F4549             
112   9404 Anjani Kumar Singh    M   70           34  Charlotte         NC    1:03:19.03 10:11 11       M3034             
113   9301 Emily McClain         F   43           40  Matthews          NC    1:03:20.85 10:12 6        F4044             
114   9373 Charlie Ramirez       M   71           33  Charlotte         NC    1:03:22.86 10:12 12       M3034             
115   9141 Anna Egeln            F   44           31  Charlotte         NC    1:03:25.10 10:12 9        F3034             
116   9178 Steven Ginski         M   72           32  Westminster       MD    1:04:10.24 10:20 13       M3034             
117   9157 Albert FONG           M   73           16  CHARLOTTE         NC    1:04:14.63 10:20 3        M0019             
118   9346 Jonathan Ogle         M   74           39  Charlotte         NC    1:04:17.16 10:21 9        M3539             
119   9463 Tim Waples            M   75           58  Charlotte         NC    1:04:20.19 10:21 5        M5559             
120   9524 Meg Logue             F   45           26  Mooresville       NC    1:04:22.50 10:22 6        F2529             
121   9250 Matthew Kennedy       M   76           35  Charlotte         NC    1:04:27.07 10:22 10       M3539             
122   3726 Vanessa Parker        F   46           27                          1:04:35.07 10:24 7        F2529             
123   9274 Gabrielle Littrean    F   47           29  Matawan           NJ    1:04:44.11 10:25 8        F2529             
124   9230 Caroline Huskey       F   48           13  Davidson          NC    1:04:46.49 10:25 1        F0019             
125   9229 Brian Huskey          M   77           41  Davidson          NC    1:04:46.61 10:25 8        M4044             
126   9486 Traci Witherspoon     F   49           58  Charlotte         NC    1:04:52.35 10:26 2        F5559             
127   8362 Heather Stockstill    F   50           39  Waxhaw            NC    1:04:59.68 10:28 8        F3539             
128   9303 Bronz McDaniels       M   78           27  Charlotte         NC    1:05:09.38 10:29 7        M2529             
129   9080 Ellen Cassidy         F   51           32  Waxhaw            NC    1:05:18.94 10:31 10       F3034             
130   6894 AJ Archer             M   79           29  Henrico           VA    1:05:36.69 10:34 8        M2529             
131   9234 Rachel Isom           F   52           29  Gastonia          NC    1:05:37.69 10:34 9        F2529             
132   9186 Rachel Gurevich       F   53           24  Charlotte         NC    1:05:37.86 10:34 2        F2024             
133   6941 RICK LOONEY           M   80           51  Henrico           VA    1:05:38.32 10:34 6        M5054             
134   9474 Kristina Williams     F   54           38  Charlotte         NC    1:05:43.42 10:35 9        F3539             
135   9217 Heather Holland       F   55           46  Stanley           NC    1:05:51.02 10:36 5        F4549             
136   8554 Kevin Millar          M   81           52  Davidson          NC    1:05:53.15 10:36 7        M5054             
137   9450 Willie Tucker         M   82           50  China Grove       NC    1:06:09.79 10:39 8        M5054             
138   9124 Summer Doherty        F   56           13  Middletown        NJ    1:06:25.19 10:41 2        F0019             
139   9120 Beth Devenney         F   57           33  Mint Hill         NC    1:06:27.04 10:42 11       F3034             
140   9513 Thomas Adams          M   83           27  Charlotte         NC    1:06:40.65 10:44 9        M2529             
141   7618 Hanna Burkhard        F   58           34  Charlotte         NC    1:06:43.68 10:44 12       F3034             
142   3778 Trentin Talford       M   84           14  Charlotte         NC    1:07:04.62 10:48 4        M0019             
143   9520 Brian Renner          M   85           43  Charlotte         NC    1:07:19.28 10:50 9        M4044             
144   7684 Stephen Cristiano     M   86           28  Charlotte         NC    1:07:21.29 10:50 10       M2529             
145   9114 Siddharth Dave        M   87           26  Charlotte         NC    1:07:23.22 10:51 11       M2529             
146   9269 John Leighton         M   88           53  Kinston           NC    1:07:24.65 10:51 9        M5054             
147   8574 Carrie Chiluck        F   59           53  Denver            NC    1:07:29.23 10:52 6        F5054             
148   8230 Mallika Rajan         F   60           29  Charlotte         NC    1:07:43.02 10:54 10       F2529             
149   9237 Rhine Jervis          M   89           38  Concord           NC    1:07:51.19 10:55 11       M3539             
150   9414 Markita Smith         F   61           57  Clover            SC    1:08:06.23 10:58 3        F5559             
151   9423 Shawn Stevens         M   90           51  Cameron           NC    1:08:19.92 11:00 10       M5054             
152   9518 Tracey Anglin         F   62           48  Waxhaw            NC    1:08:27.65 11:01 6        F4549             
153   9092 Buff Cochran          F   63           62  Matthews          NC    1:08:44.38 11:04 3        F6064             
154   9266 Julia Layer           F   64           54  Charlotte         NC    1:08:51.38 11:05 7        F5054             
155   8017 John Libbey           M   91           24  Edina             MN    1:08:52.60 11:05 8        M2024             
156   9030 Carolyn Bellof        F   65           50  Fort Mill         SC    1:08:53.59 11:05 8        F5054             
157   9272 James Libbey          M   92           29  Chicago           IL    1:08:53.97 11:05 12       M2529             
158   9411 Charli Smith          F   66           39  Charlotte         NC    1:09:00.05 11:06 10       F3539             
159   9158 Robert Foote          M   93           56  Charlotte         NC    1:09:01.09 11:06 6        M5559             
160   9501 Kelly Sherin          F   67           48  Monroe            NC    1:09:45.23 11:14 7        F4549             
161   3781 Kristin Smith         F   68           36  Charlotte         NC    1:10:02.78 11:16 11       F3539             
162   9338 Latoya Murray         F   69           38  Charlotte         NC    1:10:07.20 11:17 12       F3539             
163   9129 Barbara Doyle         F   70           56  Charlotte         NC    1:10:07.34 11:17 4        F5559             
164   9313 Alejandro Mendiola    M   94           46  Concord           NC    1:10:17.24 11:19 12       M4549             
165   9299 Andrew McAlister      M   95           36  Charlotte         NC    1:10:27.24 11:20 12       M3539             
166   9400 Vanessa Sellers       F   71           55  Fort Mill         SC    1:10:46.45 11:23 5        F5559             
167   9142 Scott Ellison         M   96           49  Cornelius         NC    1:10:48.80 11:24 13       M4549             
168   9071 Allison Carannante    F   72           36  Winston Salem     NC    1:11:17.32 11:28 13       F3539             
169   9277 Audrey Long           F   73           55  Charlotte         NC    1:11:27.80 11:30 6        F5559             
170   9169 Keith Gardiner        M   97           61  Trinity           NC    1:11:41.49 11:32 5        M6064             
171   9460 Dana Vieau            F   74           43  Charlotte         NC    1:11:56.43 11:35 7        F4044             
172   8145 Deanna OConnor        F   75           43  Indian Trail      NC    1:12:10.24 11:37 8        F4044             
173   9287 Randa Macall          F   76           54  Harrisburg        NC    1:12:39.02 11:42 9        F5054             
174   9181 Jessica Goodman       F   77           36  Charlotte         NC    1:13:05.53 11:46 14       F3539             
175   9223 Rad Hudson            M   98           36  Charlotte         NC    1:13:08.55 11:46 13       M3539             
176   9231 Thomas Hutchens       M   99           35  Charlotte         NC    1:13:28.40 11:49 14       M3539             
177   9398 Victoria Scovil       F   78           35  Concord           NC    1:13:51.23 11:53 15       F3539             
178   9410 Donald Smigelski      M   100          60  Harrisburg        NC    1:14:10.14 11:56 6        M6064             
179   9315 Terry Metze           M   101          60  Elgin             SC    1:14:10.22 11:56 7        M6064             
180   9297 Nisee Mauldin         F   79           51  Mount Holly       NC    1:14:21.87 11:58 10       F5054             
181   9316 Shelley Metzgar       F   80           41  Harrisburg        NC    1:14:54.38 12:03 9        F4044             
182   9505 Melissa Luithle       F   81           54  Fort Mill         SC    1:15:28.91 12:09 11       F5054             
183   9436 Elizabeth Thacker     F   82           31  Charlotte         NC    1:15:32.78 12:09 13       F3034             
184   9420 Sarah Stanish         F   83           22  Concord           NC    1:15:45.41 12:12 3        F2024             
185   9135 David Duncan          M   102          54  Charlotte         NC    1:16:13.00 12:16 11       M5054             
186   9202 Jennifer Harrist      F   84           41  Indian Trail      NC    1:16:18.32 12:17 10       F4044             
187   9327 Danielle Moore        F   85           18  Fayetteville      NC    1:16:52.28 12:22 3        F0019             
188   9366 Mallory Porth         F   86           36  Charlotte         NC    1:16:59.62 12:23 16       F3539             
189   9083 Lina Chalmers         F   87           46  Waxhaw            NC    1:17:17.19 12:26 8        F4549             
190   8337 Jennifer Sopel        F   88           46  Charlotte         NC    1:17:23.82 12:27 9        F4549             
191   9075 Theresa Carpenter     F   89           59  Harrisburg        NC    1:18:25.30 12:37 7        F5559             
192   9201 Steven Harrison       M   103          54  Charlotte         NC    1:18:26.86 12:37 12       M5054             
193   9510 Toni Taylor           F   90           55  Cornelius         NC    1:18:30.80 12:38 8        F5559             
194   9522 Keith Garcia          M   104          34  Charlotte         NC    1:18:41.59 12:40 14       M3034             
195   9225 Anonymous Participant F   91           58                          1:19:01.25 12:43 9        F5559             
196   9218 Jennifer Hollifield   F   92           51  Pineville         NC    1:19:04.23 12:44 12       F5054             
197   3639 Jennifer Delacruz     F   93           37  Charlotte         NC    1:19:05.74 12:44 17       F3539             
198   9066 Megan Caison          F   94           37  Charlotte         NC    1:19:09.42 12:44 18       F3539             
199   9160 Amy Fox               F   95           41  Charlotte         NC    1:19:09.46 12:44 11       F4044             
200   9220 Bianca Horne          F   96           47  Charlotte         NC    1:19:28.67 12:47 10       F4549             
201   9204 Tricia Hart           F   97           50  Charlotte         NC    1:19:43.74 12:50 13       F5054             
202   9199 Aneesah Harris        F   98           40  Winston Salem     NC    1:19:49.12 12:51 12       F4044             
203   9390 Nanak Sawlani         M   105          52  Mooresville       NC    1:19:58.09 12:52 13       M5054             
204   9454 Christie Van Sande    F   99           39  Charlotte         NC    1:20:04.40 12:53 19       F3539             
205   9329 April Morciglio       F   100          45  Charlotte         NC    1:20:14.24 12:55 11       F4549             
206   9514 Kimberly Boyko        F   101          49  Marvin            NC    1:20:39.32 12:59 12       F4549             
207   9019 Isabella Babao        F   102          15  Lancaster         SC    1:20:43.44 12:59 4        F0019             
208   9018 Anonymous Participant M   106          46                          1:20:44.66 13:00 14       M4549             
209   9164 Katherine Freid       F   103          66  Fort Mill         SC    1:20:56.59 13:02 2        F6569             
210   8584 Jenny Lin             F   104          37  Atlanta           GA    1:21:14.20 13:04 20       F3539             
211   9017 Christy Babao         F   105          47  Lancaster         SC    1:21:19.27 13:05 13       F4549             
212   9345 Abilash Nukal         M   107          38  Fort Mill         SC    1:21:21.34 13:06 15       M3539             
213   9089 Julie Clayton         F   106          41  Belmont           NC    1:21:27.37 13:07 13       F4044             
214   9328 Elijah Moore          M   108          25  Durham            NC    1:21:30.63 13:07 13       M2529             
215   9319 Allison Mills         F   107          49  Indian Trail      NC    1:21:48.65 13:10 14       F4549             
216   9473 Jeff Williams         M   109          57  Indian Trail      NC    1:21:50.46 13:10 7        M5559             
217   9061 Stephanie Burkart     F   108          35  Columbus          OH    1:21:59.96 13:12 21       F3539             
218   9045 Tracie Bober          F   109          48  Huntersville      NC    1:22:01.19 13:12 15       F4549             
219   9187 Shana Hahn            F   110          36  Westerville       OH    1:22:01.30 13:12 22       F3539             
220   9010 Melanie Amato         F   111          39  Westerville       OH    1:22:01.69 13:12 23       F3539             
221   9193 Sarah Harker          F   112          39  Worthington       OH    1:22:01.98 13:12 24       F3539             
222   9365 Debbie Porth          F   113          66  Charlotte         NC    1:22:23.40 13:16 3        F6569             
223   9523 Halah Ladson          F   114          42  Charlotte         NC    1:22:32.49 13:17 14       F4044             
224   9305 Tom McGee             M   110          51  Matthews          NC    1:23:55.36 13:30 14       M5054             
225   9200 Khalif Harris         M   111          38  Winston-Salem     NC    1:24:10.07 13:33 16       M3539             
226   9101 Jamie Costner         F   115          37  Shelby            NC    1:24:42.80 13:38 25       F3539             
227   9123 Tania Dixon           F   116          35  Kings Mountain    NC    1:24:48.38 13:39 26       F3539             
228   9102 Jennifer Cotton       F   117          47  Charlotte         NC    1:25:55.34 13:50 16       F4549             
229   9167 Terry Fritch          M   112          47  Charlotte         NC    1:25:55.94 13:50 15       M4549             
230   9044 Rhianon Blackwell     F   118          33  Charlotte         NC    1:25:56.07 13:50 14       F3034             
231   9176 Randi Gilbert         F   119          42  Lancaster         SC    1:26:02.81 13:51 15       F4044             
232   9358 Dayna Pezzano         F   120          47  Belmont           NC    1:26:18.69 13:53 17       F4549             
233   9165 Edwina Friday         F   121          40  CHARLOTTE         NC    1:26:18.94 13:53 16       F4044             
234   9113 Ann Daniel            F   122          58  Charlotte         NC    1:26:22.35 13:54 10       F5559             
235   9449 Crystal Tucker        F   123          38  China Grove       NC    1:26:38.50 13:57 27       F3539             
236   9091 Tammatha Clodfelter   F   124          43  Matthews          NC    1:27:33.29 14:05 17       F4044             
237   9254 MICHELLE KIM          F   125          39  Novi              MI    1:27:52.64 14:09 28       F3539             
238   9480 Tetnika Williamson    F   126          44  Charlotte         NC    1:28:07.25 14:11 18       F4044             
239   9040 Kendall Black         M   113          56  Charlotte         NC    1:28:21.34 14:13 8        M5559             
240   9509 Adam Miller           M   114          40  Charlotte         NC    1:28:31.46 14:15 10       M4044             
241   9468 Tim Whitener          M   115          50  Indian Trail      NC    1:28:31.94 14:15 15       M5054             
242   9309 Joy McMasters         F   127          39  Charlotte         NC    1:28:38.13 14:16 29       F3539             
243   9264 Kristen Lambert       F   128          31  Indian Trail      NC    1:28:58.11 14:19 15       F3034             
244   9011 Kent Ammerman         M   116          50  Kannapolis        NC    1:30:55.05 14:38 16       M5054             
245   9503 Sushila Kallikadavil  F   129          42  Charlotte         NC    1:31:39.58 14:45 19       F4044             
246   9337 Eunice Murray         F   130          44  Charlotte         NC    1:32:51.08 14:57 20       F4044             
247   9143 Rebecca Entwistle     F   131          27  Davdison          NC    1:32:57.51 14:58 11       F2529             
248   9033 Elizabeth Bergstrom   F   132          27  Cornelius         NC    1:32:57.53 14:58 12       F2529             
249   9515 Emma Wert             F   133          19  East Grand Rapids MI    1:33:25.21 15:02 5        F0019             
250   9519 Natalie Koster        F   134          18  Grand Rapids      MI    1:33:25.87 15:02 6        F0019             
251   9521 Jason Haw             M   117          23  Charlotte         NC    1:33:27.09 15:02 9        M2024             
252   9517 Elizabeth MOORE       F   135          21  EAST LANSING      MI    1:33:27.84 15:02 4        F2024             
253   9352 Dawn Patterson        F   136          41  Belmont           NC    1:33:59.74 15:08 21       F4044             
254   9048 Kathie Bowman         F   137          70  Raleigh           NC    1:34:18.35 15:11 1        F7099             
255   9332 Amber Moss            F   138          28  Indian Trail      NC    1:37:52.67 15:45 13       F2529             
256   3783 Rosalyn McIntyre      F   139                                      1:39:28.93 16:01 7        F0019             
257   9422 Christine Stevens     F   140          49  Cameron           NC    1:39:45.84 16:03 18       F4549             
258   9155 Ann Findlay           F   141          34  Lancaster         SC    1:40:23.08 16:09 16       F3034             
259   9183 Lauren Gorowski       F   142          35  Huntersville      NC    1:41:37.06 16:21 30       F3539             
260   9148 MARIA FERNANDEZ       F   143          44  Huntersville      NC    1:41:37.52 16:21 22       F4044             
261   9216 Sarah Hoefer          F   144          36  Charlotte         NC    1:49:20.10 17:36 31       F3539             
262   9368 Kim Prytherch         F   145          48  Lancaster         SC    1:49:28.91 17:37 19       F4549             
263   9239 Nikki Judd            F   146          48  Charlotte         NC    2:00:31.55 19:24 20       F4549             
264   9166 Shawn Friday          M   118          40  Charlotte         NC    3:06:32.08 30:01 11       M4044             


Male Overall Winners
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Christopher Capps 9070 30  1       Huntersville NC US 35:21.20 
2     Drew Marshall     9294 27  2       Charlotte NC US    37:58.69 
3     Mike Walker       9462 33  3       Charlotte NC US    38:29.56 


Female Overall Winners
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Anne Fechtel   9146 39  11      Charlotte NC US 42:34.40 
2     Maggie Pollard 8192 38  23      Charlotte NC US 49:41.07 
3     Kayla Cochran  9093 29  24      Charlotte NC US 50:06.15 


Female 19 and under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Caroline Huskey 9230 13  124     Davidson NC US     1:04:46.49 
2     Summer Doherty  9124 13  138     Middletown NJ US   1:06:25.19 
3     Danielle Moore  9327 18  187     Fayetteville NC US 1:16:52.28 


Female 20 - 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Diana Grandas   9184 23  96      Charlotte NC US 1:01:15.42 
2     Rachel Gurevich 9186 24  132     Charlotte NC US 1:05:37.86 
3     Sarah Stanish   9420 22  184     Concord NC US   1:15:45.41 


Female 25 - 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Lindsay Scott  9396 29  45      Indian Trail NC US 54:25.27 
2     Kristen Millar 9508 28  50      Davidson NC US     55:23.46 
3     Sarah Paolini  9350 28  54      Roseville CA US    55:47.89 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Christina White 9467 30  59      Charlotte NC US 56:42.96   
2     Katie Harbin    6862 31  68      Belmont NC US   58:21.44   
3     Anna Heinendirk 9212 34  83      Charlotte NC US 1:00:33.90 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================= ==== === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Michelle Ferguson 9147 39  27      Mint Hill NC US 50:28.21 
2     Lisa Thompson     9442 37  38      Charlotte NC US 53:25.49 
3     Sara Rodgers      9381 37  40      Concord NC US   53:31.25 


Female 40 - 44
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Erica Kempka   9249 42  30      Mooresville NC US 51:24.58 
2     Courtney Seese 9399 41  32      Mooresville NC US 51:53.53 
3     Leslie Loftin  9276 41  70      Cornelius NC US   58:54.97 


Female 45 - 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ======== 
1     Pam Karkow     9243 45  34      Matthews NC US     52:16.06 
2     Michelle Bodie 9046 45  52      Port Clinton OH US 55:25.02 
3     Christine Ortt 9348 48  74      Oak Ridge NC US    59:38.58 


Female 50 - 54
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Susan Hutcherson  7931 54  43      Lincolnton NC US 54:08.27   
2     Vicki Fetherston  9151 53  71      Charlotte NC US  58:58.17   
3     Rosa Alban-Talero 8615 54  92      Stanfield NC US  1:01:11.14 


Female 55 - 59
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ================= ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Jill Marquis      9293 55  82      Charlotte NC US 1:00:32.39 
2     Traci Witherspoon 9486 58  126     Charlotte NC US 1:04:52.35 
3     Markita Smith     9414 57  150     Clover SC US    1:08:06.23 


Female 60 - 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== ==== === ======= ================== ========== 
1     Lynn Ramsey    9375 61  47      Mc Adenville NC US 55:13.06   
2     Sandra Redfern 9378 62  107     Charlotte NC US    1:02:30.54 
3     Buff Cochran   9092 62  153     Matthews NC US     1:08:44.38 


Female 65 - 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Carol Ball      9023 66  72      Matthews NC US  59:14.86   
2     Katherine Freid 9164 66  209     Fort Mill SC US 1:20:56.59 
3     Debbie Porth    9365 66  222     Charlotte NC US 1:22:23.40 


Female 70 - 99
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============= ==== === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Kathie Bowman 9048 70  254     Raleigh NC US 1:34:18.35 


Male 19 and under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location        Time       
===== =============== ==== === ======= =============== ========== 
1     Jayaraj Mazzone 9507 14  9       Charlotte NC US 42:19.58   
2     Connor Loftin   9275 13  102     Cornelius NC US 1:02:11.39 
3     Albert FONG     9157 16  117     CHARLOTTE NC US 1:04:14.63 


Male 20 - 24
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location             Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= ==================== ======== 
1     Braden Videon    9459 24  12      Charlotte NC US      43:06.12 
2     Cameron Boydd    9050 22  15      Riverside CA US      46:01.06 
3     Kendrick Edwards 9139 24  19      Mount Pleasant SC US 47:05.78 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location            Time     
===== =============== ==== === ======= =================== ======== 
1     John D'Ambrosio 9499 27  7       Charlotte NC US     41:51.82 
2     Joseph Muller   9333 25  14      Winston Salem NC US 45:24.44 
3     Manuel Ortiz    9347 29  17      Raleigh NC US       46:39.77 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================ ==== === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Bradley Hunt     9506 33  4       Charlotte NC US 38:50.19 
2     Jonathon Lecznar 9267 32  6       Charlotte NC US 41:27.47 
3     Nathaniel Terry  9434 32  13      Charlotte NC US 44:31.84 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location        Time     
===== =================== ==== === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Andrew Schaefer     9391 36  5       Charlotte NC US 40:43.23 
2     Matthew Kurzen      9502 35  22      Charlotte NC US 49:17.38 
3     Christopher Cameron 9067 37  25      Durham NC US    50:08.14 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Location            Time     
===== =================== ==== === ======= =================== ======== 
1     Jim Stewart         9504 40  20      Charlotte NC US     48:29.55 
2     Pasquale Carannante 9072 42  36      Winston Salem NC US 53:19.88 
3     ONeil Gordon        9182 42  53      Charlotte NC US     55:30.00 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= =============== ======== 
1     David Gary    9171 45  8       Charlotte NC US 42:14.18 
2     Hunter Purdom 9370 49  10      Charlotte NC US 42:25.81 
3     Shawn Kocher  3784 48  41      Concord NC US   53:38.05 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Randy Whaley 9511 52  28      Shelby NC US    51:09.68 
2     Brent Cawn   9081 52  42      Charlotte NC US 53:39.61 
3     Dave Smith   9412 54  57      Charlotte NC US 56:38.03 


Male 55 - 59
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Ramesh Minisandram    9320 59  56      Charlotte NC US  56:32.27 
2     Anonymous Participant 9485 58  64        US             57:33.43 
3     Chuck Long            9278 59  65      Greensboro NC US 57:55.19 


Male 60 - 64
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================ ========== 
1     Tim Yates          9998 61  18      Charlotte NC US  46:53.00   
2     Brenneman Thompson 9441 62  39      Charlotte NC US  53:30.57   
3     Chip Pegram        3782 64  90      Greensboro NC US 1:01:05.06 


Male 65 - 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Richard Hefner 9500 69  35      Gastonia NC US 52:29.59 


Male 70 - 99
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location      Time     
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============= ======== 
1     Finn Hassing 9512 77  58      Hickory NC US 56:42.08 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.