Charlotte Racefest Half Marathon & 10k

Sat March 27 - Sat April 10, 2021 Charlotte, NC 28210 US Directions
Post Virtual Results! This race has virtual events. If you completed a virtual event, submit your results here. Submit Virtual Results

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City               State Country Clock   Chip Pace Age Age        
                                                                           Time    Time          Percentage 
===== ==== ======================= ====== ================== ===== ======= ======= ==== ==== === ========== 
1     1079 Robert Messer           M      Fort Mill          SC    US      1:16:23           49             
2     1636 Lisa Bishop             F      Huntersville       NC    US      1:33:51           42             
3     1621 Ellie Ivey              F      Charlotte          NC    US      1:38:11           28             
4     1574 Paul Margiotis          M      Charlotte          NC    US      1:41:16           32             
5     1072 Lane Davis              M      Cary               NC    US      1:42:17           46             
6     1400 Vish Jaju               M      Concord            NC    US      1:43:18           38             
7     1505 Daniel Johnson          M      Charlotte          NC    US      1:44:48           35             
8     1450 Tor Stalenget           M      Charlotte          NC    US      1:44:53           50             
9     1526 Keith Brent             M      Waxhaw             NC    US      1:47:22           52             
10    1768 KJ Brent                M      Charlotte          NC    US      1:47:22           26             
11    1752 John Carriker           M      Charlotte          NC    US      1:47:38           45             
12    1491 Kari Jolley             F      Summerville        SC    US      1:48:07           35             
13    1527 Jordan Gable            M      York               SC    US      1:49:14           34             
14    1766 Laura Morrow            F      Charlotte          NC    US      1:49:34           28             
15    1769 Tim Reitz               M      Charlotte          NC    US      1:50:12           46             
16    1760 Hannah Ruegner          F      Rock Hill          SC    US      1:50:43           28             
17    1545 Carlie Fitzgerald       F      Johnston           IA    US      1:50:48           37             
18    1109 Adriana Santolla        F      Charlotte          NC    US      1:51:11           31             
19    1762 Jen Dufresne            F      Charlotte          NC    US      1:51:14           35             
20    1069 Ryan Brannan            M      Rock Hill          SC    US      1:51:26           29             
21    1653 Tripp Pratt             M      Columbia           SC    US      1:52:51           23             
22    1404 Bailey Badgley          F      Hickory            NC    US      1:53:08           30             
23    1286 Michael Cooke           M      Charlotte          NC    US      1:54:53           34             
24    1754 Ian Wagoner             M      Charlotte          NC    US      1:54:55           34             
25    1114 Heidi Swope             F      Charlotte          NC    US      1:57:17           22             
26    1276 Melissa Seuster         F      Charlotte          NC    US      1:57:21           48             
27    1267 Ralph Spada             M      Matthews           NC    US      1:58:06           40             
28    1218 Drew Mullen             M      Charlotte          NC    US      1:58:00           24             
29    1054 Peter Chrobak           M      Charlotte          NC    US      1:58:14           39             
30    1583 Jonathan McDonald       M      Clover             SC    US      1:59:01           48             
31    1756 Lisa Landrum            F      Charlotte          NC    US      1:59:39           48             
32    1701 Dana Levitt             M      Charlotte          NC    US      1:59:40           63             
33    1331 Chris Xistris           M      Waxhaw             NC    US      2:00:47           42             
34    1637 Katie Lonneman          F      Mooresville        NC    US      2:01:11           36             
35    1153 David Woodson           M      Wilkesboro         NC    US      2:01:17           37             
36    1002 Taylor Stone            M                               US      2:01:39                          
37    1214 Alan Brown              M      Charleston         SC    US      2:02:46           72             
38    1329 Nancy White             F      Charlotte          NC    US      2:02:57           57             
39    1652 Katherine Kelly         F      Columbia           SC    US      2:04:15           22             
40    1514 Madison Brent           F      Waxhaw             NC    US      2:04:44           24             
41    1144 Michael White           M      Shrewsbury         NJ    US      2:04:59           22             
42    1755 Charles Brower          M      Grosse Pointe Park MI    US      2:05:00           53             
43    1661 Caroline Fogle          F      Charlotte          NC    US      2:05:02           30             
44    1524 Wendy Williams          F      Charlotte          NC    US      2:05:07           43             
45    1333 Bob Busch               M      Charlotte          NC    US      2:05:48           61             
46    1626 Allison Moldenhauer     F      Mint Hill          NC    US      2:05:49           23             
47    1205 Susannah Wheat          F      Raleigh            NC    US      2:07:09           27             
48    1718 Jill Millns             F      Waxhaw             NC    US      2:07:28           40             
49    1516 Katie Schulze           F      Knoxville          TN    US      2:08:01           24             
50    1292 Ryan Fuderer            M      Matthews           NC    US      2:08:45           41             
51    1067 Kelsey Cantrell         F      Charlotte          NC    US      2:09:56           34             
52    1183 Zack Dunham             M      Concord            NC    US      2:10:00           25             
53    1672 Guido De Best           M      Charlotte          NC    US      2:10:27           60             
54    1395 Brian Foote             M      Charlotte          NC    US      2:11:55           59             
55    1706 Constance Henderson     F      Charlotte          NC    US      2:11:56           28             
56    1355 Jenny Clark             F      Easley             SC    US      2:12:03           41             
57    1192 Molly Gilbert           F      Charlotte          NC    US      2:13:10           35             
58         Sarah Byrd              F      Greer              SC    US      2:14:58           23             
59    1428 Carley Olson            F      Waterloo           IL    US      2:15:00           21             
60    1489 Brandon Gloyd           M      Greeneville        TN    US      2:15:02           28             
61    1363 Molly Ledford           F      Charlotte          NC    US      2:15:26           38             
62    1759 Kay Ziemer              F      Mount Holly        NC    US      2:15:54           46             
63    1384 Marco Garcia            M      Columbia           SC    US      2:15:58           21             
64    1440 Sarah Lukasak           F      Clover             SC    US      2:16:21           33             
65    1702 Kimberly Levitt         F      Charlotte          NC    US      2:16:22           54             
66    1465 Michelle Miesner        F      Charlotte          NC    US      2:16:28           28             
67    1155 John Horne              M      Charlotte          NC    US      2:18:24           41             
68    1703 Kelsey Bertram          F      Fort Mill          SC    US      2:20:23           29             
69    1238 Lindsay Arnold          F      Mooresville        NC    US      2:20:30           36             
70    1582 SREE MADABHUSHI         M      Fort Mill          SC    US      2:20:36           37             
71    1164 Eric Bryan              M      Rock Hill          SC    US      2:20:46           39             
72    1029 Rachel Williams         F      Greensboro         NC    US      2:21:10           24             
73    1757 Magan Martignago        F      Charlotte          NC    US      2:21:45           36             
74    1136 Kayla Harris            F      China Grove        NC    US      2:23:59           26             
75    1074 Meg Ferber              F      Charlotte          NC    US      2:24:20           49             
76    1202 Matthew Pollard         M      Hove               ESX   GB      2:26:24           39             
77    1104 Erin Chrobak            F      Pittsburgh         PA    US      2:26:31           31             
78    1764 Arun Kallikadavil       M      Charlotte          NC    US      2:27:06           42             
79    1204 Timothy Huber           M      Rolesville         NC    US      2:29:41           34             
80    1162 Yongphil Ryu            M      Charlotte          NC    US      2:29:45           44             
81    1341 Denise Steiner          F      Charlotte          NC    US      2:30:00           56             
82    1342 Laine Steiner           M      Charlotte          NC    US      2:30:20           57             
83    1344 Elizabeth Sleeper       F      Matthews           NC    US      2:30:21           40             
84    1266 Sierra Lochridge        F      Matthews           NC    US      2:31:00           15             
85    1265 Alan Lochridge          M      Matthews           NC    US      2:31:00           44             
86    1039 Dayna Leight            F      Charlotte          NC    US      2:32:00           28             
87    1307 Kayla Humphreys         F      Hillsborough       NC    US      2:33:09           26             
88    1282 Peter Fiallo            M      Charlotte          NC    US      2:33:16           49             
89    1422 Katelyn Ogilvie         F      Waxhaw             NC    US      2:33:22           14             
90    1179 Christi Coomes          F      Spartanburg        SC    US      2:34:07           50             
91    1457 Krista Collins          F      Matthews           NC    US      2:34:16           22             
92    1758 Laura Ruthenbeck        F      Charlotte          NC    US      2:36:47           34             
93    1643 Jeff Vann               M      Gastonia           NC    US      2:37:37           56             
94    1753 Deanna OConnor          F      Indian Trail       NC    US      2:38:00           41             
95    1729 Lauren Smith            F      Charlotte          NC    US      2:39:15           28             
96    1028 Craig Fanto             M      Greensboro         NC    US      2:39:50           24             
97    1134 Andy Bass               M      Saint Charles      MO    US      2:40:00           52             
98    1001 YING ZHOU               F                               US      2:41:57                          
99    1767 Debra Dandro            F      Charlotte          NC    US      2:42:47           48             
100   1725 Shelley Schreiber       F      CHARLOTTE          NC    US      2:45:15           31             
101   1469 Morris Lane             M      Charlotte          NC    US      2:45:16           40             
102   1332 Melissa Xistris         F      Waxhaw             NC    US      2:46:30           42             
103   1431 Virginia Ewen           F      Mooresville        NC    US      2:47:17           27             
104   1357 Millie Rowan            F      Wadesboro          NC    US      2:48:48           50             
105   1199 Michelle Stanley        F      Chesterfield       SC    US      2:49:13           47             
106   1723 Regina Betz-Teliszewski F      Pineville          NC    US      2:49:41           32             
107   1168 Thomas Anderson         M      Montgomery         AL    US      2:52:45           72             
108   1217 Gieselle Poveromo       F      Charlotte          NC    US      2:56:33           50             
109   1040 Alyssa DaVolio          F      Charlotte          NC    US      3:00:00           26             
110   1750 Kelley Michnowicz       F      Hillsborough       NC    US      3:00:09           30             
111   1237 Lynsey Michnowicz       F      Hillsborough       NC    US      3:00:09           31             
112   1147 Alyssa Sheridan         F      Gastonia           NC    US      3:00:36           27             
113   1445 Chuck Lupsor            M      Matthews           NC    US      3:01:01           69             
114   1060 Loren Tappan            F      Hampton            VA    US      3:21:38           34             
115   1498 Jenny Morton            F      Newport News       VA    US      3:21:38           55             
116   1195 Laura Deznan            F      Charlotte          NC    US      3:30:00           33             
117   1596 Robert Fowler           M      Chesapeake         VA    US      NONE              48             
118   1335 Natalie Williams        F      Waxhaw             NC    US      NONE              43             
119   1251 Samantha Hicks          F      Charlotte          NC    US      NONE              36             
120   1140 Ashton Spicer           F      Hillsborough       NC    US      NONE              24             
121   1555 Anjanette Keane-Dawes   F      Mableton           GA    US      NONE              48             
122   1531 Natalie Osten           F      Clemson            SC    US      NONE              23             

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.